Leadership
Geoffrey Fowler - CEO & Principal
Victoria Webb - Vice Principal - Quality of Education
Dave Watherston - Chief Financial Officer
Gloria Gold - Vice Principal - Personal Development - Safe Guarding Lead
Kenan Drugzani - Assistant Principal - Behaviour and Attitudes Lead
Furnaz Ahmed - Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning Lead
James Culley - Assistant Principal - Digital Innovation, Curriculum Lead Digital
Mark Watson - Assistant Principal - Exams Lead - Curriculum Lead Engineering
William Plange-Rhule - Curriculum Lead Technical
Andrea Peiris - Curriculum Lead Maths
Nazmin Chowdhury - Curriculum Lead English & Humanities
Adam Masheter - Curriculum Lead Science
Sharna Rolle - Head of Apprenticeships
Engineering Faculty
Derek Jones - Engineering Teacher, Technician Lead
Robert Teague - Engineering Lead
Heman Amin - Engineering Teacher
Daniel Meier - Technician
Famida Noor - Engineering Teacher
Digital Faculty
Sarwar Ahmed - Digital Media Teacher
Alan Soong - Computing Teacher
Uzma Afzal - Computing Teacher
Ngozi Stephen-Ezeocha - Teacher of Business Studies
Design Faculty
Ishai Rimmer - Art Teacher
Buddhika Premaratne - Apprenticeships Civil Engineering Teacher
Rob Fulton - Graphics Teacher
Andrew Tan - Design Teacher
William Plange-Rhule - Curriculum Lead Design
Maths Faculty
Marium Fazal - KS3 Maths Teacher
Parisa Hakimi - Maths Teacher
Rhys Headland - Maths Teacher
Halima Begum - Maths Teacher
Gazala Ahmed - Maths Teacher
Victoria Webb - Maths Teacher
Faeqa Khan - Maths Teacher
Lena Bhimani - Maths Teacher
Malkit Panesar - Teacher of Science
English & Humanities Faculty
Erin Cummings - English Teacher
Kate Kelly - English Lead Practitioner
Sara Ishaq - English Teacher
Gloria Gold - Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Science Faculty
Mohamed Omar - Science Teacher
Maryam Sadraie - Science Teacher
Rayeeda Sabur - Science Teacher
Hitesh Patel - Science Technician
Daniel Wilson - Science Teacher
Adam Masheter - Maths Teacher
Kenan Drugzani - Science Teacher
Options Faculty
Shafina Vohra - LEGO Lead and Psychology Teacher
Sabrin Birhane - Lead Humanities & EDI Lead
Apprenticeships and Engagement
Sharna Rolle - Head of Apprenticeships
Geoff Hart - Apprenticeship Assessor
Beatrice Lamah - Apprenticeships Coordinator
Pastoral Staff
Jolanta Kutereba - EAL and Learning Resource Centre Lead
Monica Nuzhat - Head of Year 13
Stephen Baker - Head of Year 10
Tony Green - Head of Year 11 & LSU Lead
Zak Sheylila - Head of Year 9
Jonny Morgan - Head of Year 12
Warren Morgan-Humphreys - LSU Coach
Sharon Sahota - Office Manager
Ana Maria Grigore - SENCO Officer
Susan Biviano - Assistant SENCO & English Teacher
Gabryelle Maia - Teaching Assistant
Lewis Richmond - Resident Spoken Word Poet
Noshin Anjum - Academic Mentor
Support Staff
Brooke Holdgate - HR Manager
Chanel Edwards - Finance Officer
Monisha Shandal - Finance Officer
Ema Martins - HR Manager & Projects
Patricia Walker - Executive Assistant to Geoffrey Fowler
Sonya D'Arcy - Admissions Manager & Outreach
Janice Tricks - Careers and Progression
Gill Lois - EDI lead and P.A. to Gloria Gold
Carol Webb - Cover, Duties, & Exams Officer
Carla Doak - Learner Help Desk Lead
Ziba Agdelen - Attendance Receptionist
Josh Button - Assistant IT Manager & LEGO Teacher Trainer
Alex Gilchrist - IT Services Manager
Clive Mendes - Facilities Assistant
Jimmy Adebowale - Facilities Manager & H&S Lead
Luke O'Sullivan - IT Technician
Katie Harris - Head of Management Information Systems
Erica Serebour - Kickstart Administration Assistant
Office Assistant - Office Assistant - Kickstarter Scheme
Michael Yum - Cover Supervisor
Omolola (Lola) Hundeyin - Teaching Assistant
Omar Safdari - Classroom Assistant
International Air and Space Training Institute (IASTI)
Patricia Batista - IASTI Trainer & Trainer Lead
Olga Swigon - IASTI Trainer (Ground Operations) & LCY Representative
Monica Garau - IASTI Trainer
Giovanni De Luca - IASTI Lead Trainer
Ethan Comer - IASTI Trainer