Leadership
Geoffrey Fowler - CEO & Principal
Victoria Webb - Vice Principal - Quality of Education
Dave Watherston - Chief Financial Officer
Gloria Gold - Vice Principal - Personal Development - Safe Guarding Lead
Kenan Drugzani - Assistant Principal - Behaviour and Attitudes Lead
Furnaz Ahmed - Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning Lead
James Culley - Assistant Principal - Digital Innovation, Curriculum Lead Digital
Mark Watson - Assistant Principal - Exams Lead - Curriculum Lead Engineering
Andrea Peiris - Curriculum Lead Maths
Nazmin Chowdhury - Curriculum Lead English & Humanities
William Plange-Rhule - Curriculum Lead Design
Adam Masheter - Curriculum Lead Science
Sharna Rolle - Head of Apprenticeships
Engineering Faculty
Mark Watson - Assistant Principal & Curriculum Lead Engineering
Derek Jones - Engineering Teacher, Technician Lead
Famida Noor - Engineering Teacher
Heman Amin - Engineering Teacher
Robert Teague - Engineering Teacher
Daniel Meier - Technician
Digital Faculty
James Culley - Assistant Principal & Curriculum Lead Digital
Alan Soong - Computer Science & Digital Media Teacher
Sarwar Ahmed - Digital Media Teacher
Sharian Joseph-Bertrand - Enterprise, Business and Economics Teacher
Uzma Afzal - Computer Science & Digital Media Teacher
Design Faculty
William Plange-Rhule - Curriculum Lead Design
Andrew Tan - Design Teacher
Buddhika Premaratne - Apprenticeships Civil Engineering Teacher
Furnaz Ahmed - Assistant Principal & Design Teacher
Ishai Rimmer - Art Teacher
Rob Fulton - Graphics Teacher
Maths Faculty
Andrea Peiris - Curriculum Lead Mathematics
Gazala Ahmed - Maths Teacher
Halima Begum - Maths Teacher
Lena Bhimani - Maths Teacher
Faeqa Khan - Maths Teacher
Parisa Hakimi - Maths Teacher
Rhys Headland - Maths Teacher
Victoria Webb - Vice Principal & Maths Teacher
English & Humanities Faculty
Nazmin Chowdhury - Curriculum Lead English & Humanities
Erin Cummings - English Teacher
Kate Kelly - English Lead Practitioner
Sara Ishaq - English Teacher
Gloria Gold - Vice Principal & Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Sabrin Birhane - Lead Humanities & EDI Lead
Science Faculty
Adam Masheter - Maths Teacher
Kenan Drugzani - Assistant Principal & Science Teacher
Mohamed Omar - Science Teacher
Maryam Sadraie - Science Teacher
Rayeeda Sabur - Science Teacher
Shafina Vohra - LEGO Lead and Psychology Teacher
Daniel Wilson - Science Teacher
Hitesh Patel - Science Technician
Apprenticeships and Engagement
Sharna Rolle - Head of Apprenticeships
Geoff Hart - Apprenticeship Assessor
Beatrice Lamah - Apprenticeships Coordinator
Pastoral Staff
Zak Sheylila - Head of Year 9
Stephen Baker - Head of Year 10
Tony Green - Head of Year 11 & LSU Lead
Jonny Morgan - Head of Year 12
Monica Nuzhat - Head of Year 13
Ana Maria Grigore - SENCO Officer
Warren Morgan-Humphreys - LSU Coach
Jolanta Kutereba - EAL and Learning Resource Centre Lead
Lewis Richmond - Resident Spoken Word Poet
Noshin Anjum - Academic Mentor
Omolola (Lola) Hundeyin - Teaching Assistant
Brooke Holdgate - HR Manager
Chanel Edwards - Finance Officer
Susan Biviano - Assistant SENCO & English Teacher
Support Staff
Sharon Sahota - Office Manager
Ema Martins - HR Manager & Projects
Monisha Shandal - Finance Officer
Sonya D'Arcy - Admissions Manager & Outreach
Janice Tricks - Careers and Progression
Josh Button - Assistant IT Manager & LEGO Teacher Trainer
Alex Gilchrist - IT Services Manager
Clive Mendes - Facilities Assistant
Jimmy Adebowale - Facilities Manager & H&S Lead
Luke O'Sullivan - IT Technician
Katie Harris - Head of Management Information Systems
Rosemarie Manansala - Admin Assistant
Gill Lois - EDI lead and P.A. to Gloria Gold
Carol Webb - Cover, Duties, & Exams Officer
Carla Doak - Learner Help Desk Lead
Ziba Agdelen - Attendance Receptionist
International Air and Space Training Institute (IASTI)
Giovanni De Luca - IASTI Lead Trainer
Kevin Ngan - IASTI Trainer